Croatia Epic Vacay, July 6-13, 2019

Croatia Epic Vacay, July 6-13, 2019

from 3,860.00

Pricing. (includes 7 nights’ boutique hotel accommodations, all meals except 2 lunches, all excursions, guides & daily yoga)

Room Type:
Quantity:
Add To Cart

Pricing (includes 7 nights’ boutique hotel accommodations, all meals except 2 lunches, all excursions, guides & daily yoga).

7 Nights in a Boutique Hotel with pool in Split, Croatia 

DAY 1, Saturday: Fly into Split airport & van/car will bring you to hotel
6-7:30 p.m. Welcome circle & light stretching & meditation (1.5 hours)
8 p.m. Group dinner at hotel restaurant (included)
(Optional) 10 p.m.-??? Saturday Night out in Old Town Split (on your own)
 
DAY 2, Sunday: Split Old Town and Diocletian’s Palace, Cathedral Tower, Walk on the Waterfront, Riva and Lungo Mare
7:45 a.m. Yoga and meditation (1 hour)
9 a.m. Breakfast at hotel
10:30 a.m. Walk together to Split Old Town (20 minutes’ walk).
11 a.m. 2.5-hour tour of Diocletian’s Palace, 305 A.D., the most intact ancient Roman palace in the world and a UNESCO World Heritage site as well as a shoot location for Game of Thrones.
1:30 p.m. Lunch together in Split Old Town (included)
3 p.m. Tour continues with additional 1.5-hour tour of Split Old Town and climb the Cathedral Tower to get an incredible view & photos
4:30 p.m Explore more of Old Town and/or the Riva/waterfront on your own and/or walk or taxi back to hotel and enjoy free time or swim time at hotel pool or Bacvice Beach.
6:30 p.m. Evening yoga & meditation at hotel (1 hour)
8 p.m. Dinner at hotel (included)
 
DAY 3, Monday: Croatian Islands Exploration: Hvar and Pakleni Islands via Chartered Speed Boat 
7:15 a.m Yoga and meditation (45 minutes) 
8:15 a.m. Breakfast at hotel (included)
9 a.m. Leave hotel in vans to Split ferry dock
9:30 a.m. Board our chartered speedboat in Split harbor to head to Hvar island
11 a.m. Boat tour of Pakleni Islands near Hvar with stops for swimming & snorkeling
1p.m. Boxed lunch on boat (included)
1:30 p.m. Arrive in Hvar Town harbor and get off boat. Walk around Hvar Town with guide for approx. 2 hours. 
3:30 p.m Free time on own in Hvar. Optional visit to Fortress Fortica Spanjola
Or choose to grab a snack, glass of wine or drink at a bar (on own).
5:30 p.m. Board speed boat back to Split, arrives Split harbor 7p.m.
7p.m. Vans back to hotel, arrive 7:15p.m.
8:15 p.m. Dinner at hotel (included)
 
DAY 4, Tuesday: Free Day of Chillaxation, Journaling and Swimming With Free Time for Beach or Exploring Split
7:30 a.m. Yoga and meditation (1 hour)
9 a.m. Breakfast at hotel (included)
1p.m. Lunch at hotel (included)
6:30 p.m. Evening yoga & meditation (1 hour)
8 p.m. Dinner at hotel (included)
 
DAY 5, Wednesday: Krka Waterfalls Tour (Including Swimming in the Crystal Clear Streams Near the Waterfalls!) and Guided Tour of Sibenik Old Town (“Game of Thrones” Location for Braavos)
7 a.m. Yoga and meditation (45 minutes)
8 a.m. Breakfast at hotel (included)
8:45 a.m. Depart hotel in bus for Krka (1 hour and 15 minutes drive)
10 a.m. Arrive at Krka to spend 3 hours here, including guided tour with time for 30-45 minutes swimming near the waterfalls.
1 p.m Meet driver and leave Krka to head to Sibenik
1:30 p.m. Lunch at SHE in Sibenik (not included)
3-5 p.m. 2-hour guided walking tour of Sibenik 
5:30 p.m. Bus leaves to return to Split hotel
7 p.m. Arrive Boban Suites.
8 p.m. Dinner at hotel (included)
 
DAY 6, Thursday: Free Day of Chillaxation, Journaling and Swimming With Free Time for Beach or Exploring Split
7:30 a.m. morning yoga and meditation (1 hour)
9 a.m. Breakfast at hotel (included)
1 p.m. Lunch at hotel (included)
6:30 p.m. evening yoga & meditation (1 hour)
8 p.m. dinner at hotel (included)
 
DAY 7, Friday: Day Trip to Dubrovnik, “the pearl of the Adriatic,” Tour Old Town Dubrovnik, 1205 A.D., UNESCO World Heritage Site & King’s Landing in Game of Thrones
7:15 a.m. Chartered bus to Dubrovnik leaves from hotel
8 a.m. Boxed breakfast on bus (included)
11:15 a.m Arrive in Dubrovnik
11:30 -1 p.m. – 1.5-hour guided tour of Old Town, Dubrovnik
1 p.m. Lunch on your own in Dubrovnik (not included)
3 p.m. Re-join guide and group for 2-hour walk of Old Town city walls
5:45 p.m. Bus Leaves Dubrovnik to return to Split
8:45 p.m. Bus arrives back in hotel in Split
9 p.m. Farewell dinner at hotel restaurant (included)
 
DAY 8, Saturday: Departures & Farewell
7-10 a.m. Breakfast at hotel (included)
Departure from hotel by 11a.m.